PERSONALITIES || SHINING STARS || BOOKS || BLOGS || E DALAM || YUVACHAITHANYAM || GUESTHOUSE RESERVATION

Awards & Scholarships 2016

Name of the Award/scholarship    Course/Subject Name of the Winner Samajam Unit
M P Gopala Pisharody Memorial SSLC Award SSLC

1.Anirudh Ramakrishnan C

S/o. V P Ramakrishnan, N P Road, PO Marikunnu, Kozhikode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. A S Souparnika,

D/o. S N Suresh, D-151, PhaseII, Kurichi Hsg Society, Sidco, Coimbatore-641021

Kozhikode

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coimbatore

Koottala Madhavan Pisharody (USA) Scholarship SSLC (Merit)

Aravind Sreekumar

S/o. R Sreekumar, Karur Pisharam, PO Manakkulangara, Koakara

Kodakara
 DO- Nominated

Sreeja K R

D/o. V P Ravindranathan, Vasupurath Pisharam, PO Vadama

Kodakara
KPK Pisharody Memorial SSLC(Highest Mark)

Anushree K

D/o. N Krishnakumar, Puthan Pisharam, PO Mundoor, Palakkad

Kongad
A.K.Ammini Pisharasiar Memorial Sanskrit Award SSLC-Sanskrit Subject

Abhishek Das G H

S/o. Haridas G N, Haritham, PO Perimbadari, Palakkad

Kongad
K.Krishna Pisharody Memorial Malayalam SSLC- Malayalam

Aditya Krishnan U

S/o. V P Unnikrishnan, Vilayil Pisharam, PO Vilayil, Malappuram

Manjeri
T.P.Rohini Memorial SSLC-Malayalam

Soumya P P

D/o. Sasidharan P P, Pisharam House, Peringottukavu, Kizhakkumuri, Nenmara.

Alathur
Dr.S.K.Pisharody Memorial SSLC-Science

Deepti Devan Pisharody

D/o. K P Devan, Theertham, Hemambika Temple Road, Vidyanagar (West), PO Akathethara, Palakkad

Palakkad
A.D.Pisharody Memorial SSLC-English

Amruta Das

D/o. A P Ramadas, Kairali, Arangottu Pisharam, PO Makkaraqpparampa, Malappuram

Manjeri
Karanchery Meenakshi Amma Memorial SSLC-Sanskrit

Vinay K

S/o. C K Karunakara Pisharody, Chenganathuparambil, PO Parakkadavu, Eranakulam

Chowwara
Rashtra Bhasha Award SSLC-Hindi

Arun

S/o. Suma Rajiv, Kattusseri Pisharam, Indivaram, Kunisseri, Palakkad

Palakkad
N.Rama Pisharody Memorial SSLC-Maths

Parvathi Jayakumar

D/o. Gauri, 72, Vidyanagar, Kochin University P O, Kalamasseri

Chowwara
Kattoor Balakrishna Pisharody and Padinjaroot Vijaya Lakshmi Memorial Plus Two Awards +2-Computer Science      

Aiswarya S

D/o. S Santosh, Mukkottil Pisharam, Thevakkal, Eranakulam

Eranakulam
+2-Biology

M G Arjun

S/o. Muralidharan, Ashokath Pisharam, Peerumedu PO, Idukki

Chowwara
+2-Commerce

Abhinav Ravi

S/o. Ravi Pisharody, Sopanam, Putharan Pisharam, Mapranam, Madayikkonam, Irinjalakkuda

Irinjalakkuda
+2-Humanities

Unnikrishnan V P

S/o. Murali Krishnan, Vilayil Pisharam, PO Vilayil, Kuzhimanna Via, Malappuram

Manjeri
T.Bharatha Pisharody Memorial Plus two Award +2-Highest Mark

Lakshmi Pradeep

D/o C Pradeep Kumar, Thiruvannur, Kozhikkode

Kozhikode
A.P.Vasumathi Award +2-Malayalam

Sidharth M

S/o. Murali K P, Kaustubham, Kizheettil Pisharam, PO Kizhayur, Pattambi

Pattambi
Attur Krishna Pisharody Award +2-Sanskrit

Archana S P

D/o. P K Vijayan, Sreepadam, PO Manjaloor

Alathur
Karalam Kainila Pisharath Madhavi Pisharasiar Award +2-Science (Kerala Syllabus)

Saranya Rajendran

D/o Rajendran, Sargam, Kozhikode

Kozhikode
Dr.Sarojini Pisharasiar Bsc Award

Archana Ramdas

D/o. Sobha T P , Srinivas, PO Kalluvazhi, Palakkad

Kongad
Laksmikutty Pisharasiar memorial Award B Com

Meenakshi Haridas

D/o. Haridas, Chithrakut, PO Chowwara

Chowwara
Nanji Khimji Patel Endowment    

Subhash

S/o. Sreedevi V P, Vadakkeppatt Puthan Pisharam, P O Punchappadam, Kodarmanna

Kongad
M P Bharatha Pisharody Endowment    

Sumesh

S/o. Sreedevi V P, Vadakkeppatt Puthan Pisharam, P O Punchappadam, Kodarmanna

Kongad
A S Pisharody (Thrippunithura) Endowment  

Gokulakrishnan

S/o. Sadanandan A P

Manjeri
Oman Unit Endowment    

K P Aravind

S/o. Jinish V P , Sreevihar, Kalluvazhi

Kongad

Natyakala Puraskaram(Canada) Performing Arts  

 

 
Special Jury Award CBSCE  

 

 



 

Guest House SAMAJAM NEWS Matrimonial Pirannal Madhuram Obitury E Dalam

All rights reserved